Staff Room

Mr Cosslett

Head Teacher

 

 

Ms Dennis

Assistant Head

Mrs Russell

Assistant Head

 

 

Mrs Hill

SENCo (Learning Partnership Trust)

Mrs Griffiths

Inclusion Manager

Mr Jarvis

Site Manager

 

 

Teaching Team:

 

Mrs Perry then

Mrs Martin

(Maternity Cover from Spring term 2018)

Reception Teacher; Maple Class

Miss Platten

Reception Teacher; Oak Class

Ms Clarke-Scholes

Year 1 Teacher: Hazel Class

Miss Keeble

Year 1 Teacher: Chestnut Class

Mrs McDonald

Year 2 Teacher; Ash Class

Miss Walton

Year 2 Teacher: Elm Class

Mrs Chamberlain

Year 3 Teacher: Beech Class

Miss Martin-Smith

Year 3 Teacher: Yew Class

Miss Burnett

Year 4 Teacher: Cherry Class

Ms Wallbank

Year 4 Teacher; Lime Class

Mr Hitchin

Year 5 Teacher; Willow Class

Miss Wotton

Year 5 Teacher; Birch Class

Miss Dennis / Mrs Russell

Year 6 Teacher: Elder Class

Mrs Smith

Year 6 Teacher: Rowan Class

 

 

Supply Cover Team:

 

Mrs Taylor

 PPA cover

Mrs O'Mahony

 PPA cover

 

 HLTA/Cover Supervisor Team;

 

Mr Sykes

 HLTA & PPA cover

Mrs Mooniaruck

 HLTA & PPA cover

Mrs Cobbe

 HLTA & PPA cover

 

 

LSA Staff Team:

 

Mrs Ramsden

Reception Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 provision; Maple Class

Ms Leon

Reception Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 provision:  Oak Class

Mrs Izzard

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant; Hazel Class

Mrs Ward

Mrs Szulc

Mrs Mulder

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 provision; Chestnut Class

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant (Thurs afternoon only)

Mrs Madeira

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant; Ash Class

Mrs Maisey

Mrs Wood

Mrs Beauchamp

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant: Elm Class

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 provision; Elm Class

Year 1 and 2 Speech and Language Support (afternoons only)

Miss Smith

Mrs Thompson

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 provision; Beech Class

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Reed

Mrs Searl

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Yew Class

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant (Tues, Wed & Thurs afternoons only)

Mrs Hutchin

Miss Wade

Mrs Edwards

Mr Sykes

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Cherry Class

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Lime Class

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Lime Class

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant (Tues to Fri Mornings only)

Mrs Searl

Mrs Coltart

Miss Heath

Year 5 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Willow Class

Year 5 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Willow Class

Year 5 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Birch Class

Mrs Beauchamp

Mrs Maisey

Year 4 and 5 Learning Support Assistant including medical 1 to 1 support

Year 4 and 5 Learning Support Assistant including medical 1 to 1 support

Mrs Brown

Mrs Mooniaruck

Mrs Mulder

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant including 1 to 1 support; Elder Class

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant; Elder Class

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant: Rowan Class

Mrs Cobbe

Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

 

 

Administration Team:

 

Mrs Carter

 Office Manager

Mrs Dempsey/Mrs Harvey

 Admin Assistants

Miss Baxter

 HR (Learning Partnership Trust)

Mrs Dobson

 Finance (Learning Partnership Trust)

 

 

 Breakfast Club Team:

 

 Mrs Beauchamp

Manager/LSA

 Mrs Hutchin

LSA

 Mrs Maisey

LSA

 Mrs Thake

Assistant

 

 

 Catering Team:

 

 Donna Newman

 Catering Manager

 Gemma Du Toit

 Catering Assistant

 Amanda Langer

 Catering Assistant

 Anne Marie Leys

 Catering Assistant

 Janet Miller

 Catering Assistant

 Joan Rees

 Catering Assistant

 Carol Milward

 Catering Assistant

 

 

 Midday Supervisory Team:

 

 Mrs Badhan

 MDA

 Mrs Beauchamp

 LSA

 Mrs Doe

 MDA

 Miss Heath

 LSA

 Mrs Izzard

 LSA

 Mrs Madeira

 LSA

 Mrs Ramsden

 LSA

 Mrs Searl

 LSA

 Mrs Szulc

 LSA

 Mrs Ward

 LSA

 Mrs Whitwell

 MDA

 Mrs Wilkes

 MDA

 Mrs Wood

 LSA

 

 

 Premises Team:

 

 Mr Jarvis

Site Manager

 Mrs Constantine

Cleaner

 Mrs Cross

Cleaner

 Mrs Millward

Cleaner 

 Mrs Ramsden

Cleaner 

 Mrs Thake

Cleaner 

 Mrs Turner

Cleaner 

 Mrs Wilkes

Cleaner